side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive Administration

Anne SootsChief Executive Officer877-312-4764
Brigitte ScottChief Operating Officer877-312-4764
Janet DingmanChief Finance and Administration Officer877-312-4764
Missy CravensExecutive Assistant877-312-4764

Administration

Kimberly VandenbergAccounting Manager877-312-4764
Kerissa AllbrittonAccounting Assistant877-312-4764
Sharlene WellsIT Manager877-312-4764
Joan GibsonDirector of Human Resources877-312-4764
Sherry MillerHR/Benefits Coordinator877-312-4764
Julie WallTraining Specialist - Staff877-312-4764

Brand Management

Wendy WhelanDirector of Brand Management877-312-4764
Andrea CopelandBrand Strategy Manager877-312-4764
Adam RobertsonMultimedia Specialist877-312-4764
Cathy MaschmeyerSenior Marketing Specialist877-312-4764
Kirsten KolbBrand Engagement Specialist877-312-4764
Lauren HolderSocial Media Specialist877-312-4764
Rachel Kelsey Public Relations Specialist877-312-4764
Zoe PixlerProgram Experience Manager877-312-4764
Erin SchlossProgram Specialist877-312-4764
Tawnya RiversProgram Specialist877-312-4764
Lori MalvitzProgram Services Coordinator877-312-4764
Olatokunbo MeghomaPT Program Specialist877-312-4764
Kayla BoltePT Program Specialist877-312-4764

Customer Service

Lori EnyartDirector of Customer Service877-312-4764
Heather TaylorCustomer Service Specialist877-312-4764
Julia CampbellCustomer Service Specialist877-312-4764
Madyson KoehnSenior Troop/SU Support Specialist877-312-4764
Bre YelvingtonTroop/SU Support Specialist877-312-4764
Carrie MottTroop/SU Support Specialist877-312-4764
Ian HookTroop/SU Support Specialist877-312-4764
Katie RoushTroop/SU Support Specialist877-312-4764
Kay GatesTraining Specialist - Volunteers877-312-4764
Delisa HustonRetail Manager877-312-4764
Carmen CalzadaPT Retail Assistant877-312-4764
Rose BeckPT Retail Assistant877-312-4764

Facilities

Jeremy EmbreeProperty Manager877-312-4764
Andrew WamserRanger/Maintenance at Finbrooke Program Center877-312-4764
Mike JohnsonRanger/Maintenance at Latonka Program Center877-312-4764
James CarterPT Ranger/Maintenance877-312-4764

First-Year Member Services

Kara GlausDirector of First-Year Member Services877-312-4764
Tara BrownleeNew Girl Member Specialist877-312-4764
Sara CraneSenior New Leader Specialist877-312-4764
Heather MizeNew Leader Specialist877-312-4764
Mikael SummersNew Leader Specialist877-312-4764
Susan WilliamsNew Leader Specialist877-312-4764
Sue WilliamsMission Delivery Services Coordinator877-312-4764
Aarika CoxData and Outcomes Analyst877-312-4764
Heather DuncanSystems and Data Integrity Supervisor877-312-4764
Elizabeth UsherPT Volunteer Systems Assistant877-312-4764

Product Program

Beth SeabaughProduct Program Specialist877-312-4764
Karen TaylorProduct Program Specialist877-312-4764
Sara ThompsonProduct Program Specialist877-312-4764

Recruitment

Heather BohannonRecruitment Manager877-312-4764
Amy Proctor Community Recruiting Specialist877-312-4764
Dakota SmallieCommunity Recruiting Specialist877-312-4764
Hannah Whittaker Community Recruiting Specialist877-312-4764
Toyin MeghomaCommunity Recruiting Specialist877-312-4764

Resource Development

Melisabeth JohnstonResource Development Manager-Community Partnerships877-312-4764
Renee TroutResource Development Manager-Annual Giving and Alumnae877-312-4764